UCI World Cup

Cycling Victoria
2-4 December 2010
Back:  Event Guide

Event Schedule

Visit the Event Results page for all the latest results.

Day One - Thursday 2 December

Session One - 13:00 - 17:40 (closed to spectators as session start time can't be confirmed)
1 Men Omnium Qualifying (2 heats if required)
2 Men 20km Madison Qualifying (2 heats if required)
3 Men Omnium Round 1 - Flying Lap
4 Women Team Pursuit Qualifying
5 Men Omnium Round 2 - 30km Points Race

 

Session 2 - 19:00 - 22:10
6 Women Team Sprint Qualifying
7 Men Team Sprint Qualifying
8 Women Team Pursuit Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd)
9 Women Team Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd)
Women Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
10 Men 40km Madison Final
Women Team Sprint Award Ceremony
11 Men Omnium Round 3 - Elimination
Men 40km Madison Award Ceremony
12 Men Team Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd)
Men Team Sprint Award Ceremony

 

Day Two - Friday 3 December

Session 3 - 10:30 - 17:20
13 Women Omnium Qualifying (2 heats if required)
14 Women Sprint 200m TT Qualifying
15 Men Keirin Round 1
16 Women Sprint 1/8 Final
17 Women Omnium Round 1 - Flying Lap
18 Women Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 1
19 Women Sprint 1/4 Finals (B)
20 Men Keirin Repechages
21 Women Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 2
22 Women Sprint Semi Final (B)
23 Women Sprint 1/4 Finals Heat 3 (if required)
24 Women Sprint 9th to 12 places
25 Women Omnium Round 2 - 20km Points Race
26 Men Omnium Round 4 - 4km Individual Pursuit
27 Women Sprint 5th to 8th places

 

Session 4 - 19:00 - 22:00
28 Women Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
29 Men Omnium Round 5 - 15km Scratch Race
30 Women Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
31 Men Keirin Round 2
32 Women Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 (if required)
33 Women Omnium Round 3 - Elimination
34 Women Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) Heat 1
35 Men Omnium Final Round - 1km Time Trial
36 Women Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) Heat 2
37 Men Keirin 7th to 12th place
38 Men Keirin Final
Men Omnium Award Ceremony
39 Women Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) Heat 3 (if required)
Men Keirin Award Ceremony
Women Sprint Award Ceremony

 


Day 3 - Saturday 4 December 

Session 5 - 10:30 - 17:30
40 Men Sprint 200m Time Trial Qualifying
41 Men Sprint 1/8 Final
42 Women Keirin Round 1
43 Men Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1
44 Men Sprint 1/4 Final (B)
45 Men Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 2
46 Men Sprint Semi Final B
47 Women Keirin Repechages
48 Men Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 3 (if required)
49 Men Sprint 9th to 12th places
50 Women Omnium Round 4 - 3km Individual Pursuit
51 Men Sprint 5th to 8th places
52 Men Team Pursuit Qualifying

 

Session 6 - 19:00 - 22:50
53 Women 500m Time Trial Final
54 Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
55 Women Omnium Round 5 - 10km Scratch Race
Women 500m Time Trial Award Ceremony
56 Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
57 Men Team Pursuit Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd)
58 Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 (if required)
59 Women Keirin Round 2
Men Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
60 Men Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) Heat 1
61 Women Omnium Final Round - 500m Time Trial
62 Men Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) Heat 2
Women Omnium Award Ceremony
63 Women Keirin 7th to 12th place
64 Women Keirin Final
65 Men Sprint Finals (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) Heat 3 (if required)
Women Keirin Award Ceremony
Men Sprint Award Ceremony
World Cup Round Winner Award Ceremony

 

 
Home | Print | Privacy

info@cycling.org.au

© 2014 Cycling Australia. All rights reserved.

Website by BViT